Corporate Tax

Corporate tax rates table by KPMG

When performing Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) analysis, one can't work without corporate tax rates. KPMG produces a very comprehensive table each and every year, which can be found here on their website. For your convenience, I copy-pasted the table in an Excel spreadsheet which is shown here, and can be downloaded here.

This document may contain differences from the KPMG document, due to non-intentional erroneous copy-pasting by my side, so please check the data yourself at the source.

#Location20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1Afghanistan202020202020202020200
2Albania1515151010101010102020
3Algeria26231925
4Angola3030353535353535353535
5Argentina3535353535353535353535
6Armenia2020202020202020202020
7Aruba2528282828282828282835
8Australia3030303030303030303030
9Austria2525252525252525252525
10Bahamas00000000000
11Bahrain00000000000
12Bangladesh2527.527.527.527.527.527.527.5303030
13Barbados2525252525252525252525
14Belarus1818181818242424242424
15Belgium33.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.9933.99
16Bermuda00000000000
17Bolivia25252525252525
18Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba00000
19Bosnia and Herzegovina1010101010101010101010
20Botswana2222222222222525252525
21Brazil3434343434343434343434
22Bulgaria1010101010101010101015
23Cambodia202020202020
24Cameroon33
25Canada26.526.526.5262628313333.536.136.1
26Cayman Islands00000000000
27Chile2422.5202018.5201717171717
28China2525252525252525253333
29Colombia2525252533333333333435
30Costa Rica3030303030303030303030
31Croatia2020202020202020202020
32Curacao222527.527.527.534.5
33Cyprus12.512.512.512.510101010101010
34Czech Republic1919191919191920212424
35Denmark2223.524.52525252525252528
36Dominican Republic2727282929292525252530
37Ecuador2222222223242525252525
38Egypt22.522.5252525202020202020
39El Salvador3030303030
40Estonia2020212121212121212223
41Fiji2020202028282829313131
42Finland20202024.524.5262626262626
43France33.333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.33
44Georgia15151515
45Germany29.7229.6529.5829.5529.4829.3729.4129.4429.5138.3638.34
46Ghana25252525
47Gibraltar1010101010102227333535
48Greece2929262620202425252529
49Guatemala2525283131313131313131
50Guernsey00000000000
51Honduras3030303535352530303030
52Hong Kong SAR16.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.517.517.5
53Hungary1919191919191916161616
54Iceland2020202020201815151818
55India34.6134.6133.9933.9932.4532.4433.9933.9933.9933.9933.66
56Indonesia25252525252528303030
57Iraq15351515
58Ireland12.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.512.5
59Isle of Man00000000000
60Israel2526.526.52525242526272931
61Italy31.431.431.431.431.431.431.431.431.437.2537.25
62Jamaica2525252533.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.33
63Japan30.8633.0635.6438.0138.0140.6940.6940.6940.6940.6940.69
64Jersey200000000000
65Jordan2020141414141425252525
66Kazakhstan2020202020202020303030
67Kenya3030303030
68Korea, Republic of24.224.224.224.224.22224.224.227.527.527.5
69Kuwait1515151515151515555555
70Latvia1515151515151515151515
71Lebanon151515
72Libya20202020202040404040
73Liechtenstein12.512.512.512.512.512.5
74Lithuania1515151515151520151515
75Luxembourg29.2229.2229.2229.2228.828.828.5928.5929.6329.6329.63
76Macau1212121212121212121212
77Macedonia10101010101010101215
78Malawi3030303030
79Malaysia2425252525252525262728
80Malta3535353535353535353535
81Mauritius15151515151515151522.525
82Mexico3030303030303028282829
83Moldova12
84Montenegro99999999999
85Morocco31303030
86Mozambique3232323232323232323232
87Namibia323333333434
88Netherlands25252525252525.525.525.525.529.6
89New Zealand2828282828283030303333
90Nigeria3030303030303030303030
91Norway2527272828282828282828
92Oman1212121212121212121212
93Pakistan3233343535353535353535
94Panama25252525252527.530303030
95Papua New Guinea30303030303030303030
96Paraguay10101010101010101010
97Peru28303030303030303030
98Philippines3030303030303030353535
99Poland1919191919191919191919
100Portugal2121232525252525252527.5
101Qatar10101010101035353535
102Romania1616161616161616161616
103Russia2020202020202020242424
104Samoa27272727272727272729
105Saudi Arabia2020202020202020202020
106Serbia1515151510101010101010
107Sierra Leone303030
108Singapore1717171717171718182020
109Sint Maarten (Dutch part)34.534.534.534.534.5
110Slovakia2222222319191919191919
111Slovenia1717171718202021222325
112South Africa2828282834.5534.5534.5534.5534.5536.8936.89
113Spain25283030303030303032.535
114Sri Lanka1528282828283535353532.5
115St Maarten34.524.5
116Sudan35353535351515153035
117Suriname34.536
118Sweden2222222226.326.326.326.3282828
119Switzerland17.9217.9218.0118.0618.3118.7518.9619.220.6321.3
120Syria22222228282828282835
121Taiwan1717171717171725252525
122Tanzania3030303030303030
123Thailand2020202023303030303030
124Trinidad and Tobago25252525
125Tunisia2525253030303030303035
126Turkey2020202020202020202020
127Uganda3030303030303030303030
128Ukraine1818181921252525252525
129United Arab Emirates5555555555555555555555
130United Kingdom2020212324262828303030
131United States4040404040404040404040
132Uruguay2525252525252525253030
133Vanuatu0000000000
134Venezuela34343434343434343434
135Vietnam22222525252525282828
136Yemen2020202020203535353535
137Zambia3535353535353535353535
138Zimbabwe25.7525.7525.7525.7525.7525.7525.7530.930.930.930.9